Scores and Schedules

Scores for April 13-19

Boys Baseball

4/13—Eastbrook 5-15 (5) Jay County

4/13—Norwell 17-8 Mississinewa

4/13—APA 2-17 (5) Madison-Grant (Nick Mueller Tournament)

4/13—Marion 6-16 (5) Northfield

4/14—Southern Wells 21-16 Eastbrook

4/15—Eastbrook 6-2 Northfield

4/15—Mississinewa 2-12 Peru

4/15—Northwestern 1-6 Oak Hill

4/15—Pendleton Heights 2-3 Madison-Grant (Nick Mueller Tournament)

4/16—Southwood 15-8 Mississinewa

4/16—Marion 0-11 (5) Wabash

4/17—Mississinewa 5-8 Northwestern

4/17—Bluffton 2-3 Oak Hill (Game 1)

4/17—Bluffton 15-16 Oak Hill (Game 2)

4/17—Marion 4-14 (5) Peru (Game 1)

4/17—Marion 3-13 (5) Peru (Game 2)

4/17—Anderson 8-11 Madison-Grant (Nick Mueller Tournament Championship)

4/19—Adams Central 11-4 Eastbrook

4/19—Madison-Grant @ Southwood

4/19—Manchester 5-18 (5) Oak Hill

 

Boys Golf  

4/14—Marion 239-193 Eastbrook

4/15—Marion/Bluffton @ Blackford

Bluffton 203

Blackford 237

Marion 272

4/15—Mississinewa 212-217 Southern Wells

4/16—Eastbrook/Oak Hill @ Eastern

Eastbrook 183

Oak Hill 195

Eastern 241

 

Boys Track and Field

4/13—Eastbrook @ Blackford/Alexandria

Eastbrook 79

Blackford 52

Alexandria 24

4/13—Elwood/Madison-Grant @ Mississinewa

Mississinewa – 97

4 x 800 Relay – Adrian Jeter, Ty Newsom, Tyler Cook, and Sam Bolden – 1st place

100 Meter – Hayden Nelson – 1st place

4 x 100 Relay – Evan Yoder, Jacob Entsminger, Karver Jones, and Payton McPeak – 1st place

400 Meter – Jayden Crick – 1st place

300 Meter Hurdles – Zach Luchetti – 1st place

800 Meter – Adrian Jeter – 1st place

200 Meter – Hayden Nelson – 1st place

3200 Meter – Jon Alsup – 1st place

4 x 400 Relay – Andre Sallade, Payton McPeak, Josh O’Connell, and Jayden Crick – 1st place

High Jump – Zach Luchetti – 1st place

Long Jump – Zach Luchetti – 1st place

 

Madison-Grant – 41

Pole Vault – Lucas Barton – 1st place

Shot Put – Gabe Wedmore – 1st place

Discus – Gabe Wedmore – 1st place

110 Meter Hurdle – Alex Cretsinger – 1st place

 

Elwood 22

4/13—Frankton/Sheridan @ Oak Hill

Oak Hill 81

Shot Put – Trey Castanon – 1st place (45.00 m)

3200 Meter – Owen Jackson – 1st place (10:36)

4 x 800 Relay – Owen Jackson, Jacob Winger, Lucas Cates, and Landon Biegel – 1st place

400 Meter – Mason McKinney – 1st place (52.3)

1600 Meter – Sol O’Blenis – 1st place

Pole Vault – Owen Brookshire – 1st place

4 x 100 Relay – Dalian Leach, Caleb Rex, Caleb Kroll, and Kyle Turanchick

 

Frankton 78

Sheridan 5

4/14—Pendleton Heights 61-71 Marion

4/15—Mississinewa 67-47 Wabash

100 Meter – Hayden Nelson – 1st place

200 Meter – Hayden Nelson – 1st place

400 Meter – Andre Sallade – 1st place

4 x 100 Relay – Evan Yoder, Jacob Entsminger, Karver Jones, and Payton McPeak – 1st place

4 x 400 Relay – Payton McPeak, Josh O’Connell, Andre Sallade, and Jayden Crick – 1st place

High Jump – Ty Newsom – 1st place

Long Jump – Andre Sallade – 1st place

Discus – Brody Crosby – 1st place

4/16—Eastbrook @ Eastbrook Invitational – 1st place

4/16—Madison-Grant @ Madison County – 3rd place (72)

100 Meter – Tanner Brooks – 1st place

200 Meter – Tanner Brooks – 1st place

4/17—Marion @ Marion Relays – 3rd of 9 (65)

100 Meter – Zaimar Burnett – 1st place

Long Jump – Zaimar Burnett – 1st place

4/17—Oak Hill @ Oak Hill Relays – 1st of 10 (117)

Pole Vault – Grant Elzinga and Owen Brookshire – 1st place

3200 Meter – Owen Jackson – 1st place

2000 Meter Relay – Jacob Winger and Mason McKinney – 1st place

 

Girls Softball

4/13—Eastbrook 0-21 (5) Jay County

4/13—Pendleton Heights 9-4 Madison-Grant (Madison County Tournament)

4/13—Oak Hill 2-8 North Miami

4/13—Mississinewa 27-0 (5) Fort Wayne South

4/14—Southern Wells 1-12 (5) Eastbrook

4/14—Marion 1-3 Richmond

4/14—Peru 7-0 Mississinewa

4/15—Lapel 3-4 (9) Madison-Grant (Madison County Tournament)

4/15—Oak Hill 5-6 Maconaquah

4/16—Northfield 8-6 Eastbrook

4/16—Eastern 12-7 Oak Hill

4/16—Bellmont 16-5 Mississinewa

4/17—Madison-Grant 7-6 Elwood (Madison County Tournament)

4/17—Fort Wayne South Side 1-15 (5) Marion (Game 1)

4/17—Fort Wayne South Side 7-25 (5) Marion (Game 2)

4/17—Eastbrook @ Beech Grove Invitational

Eastbrook 11-1 Crawfordsville

Eastbrook 0-10 Beech Grove

4/19—Tri-Central 1-8 Madison-Grant

4/19—Oak Hill 5-1 Peru

Girls Tennis

4/13—Mississinewa 4-1 Bluffton

4/14—Anderson 5-0 Madison-Grant (Madison County Tournament)

4/14—Marion 5-0 Richmond

4/15—Elwood 4-1 Madison-Grant (Madison County Tournament)

4/16—Madison-Grant 4-0 APA (Madison County Tournament)

4/17—Marion @ Mount Vernon Invitational – 1st of 8 (44)

No. 1 Singles – Jaden Sebastian – 2nd place

defeated Muncie Burris 6-0, 6-0

defeated Northwestern 6-2, 6-0

lost to Mt. Vernon 6-4, 6-1

4/19—Madison-Grant 3-1 Blackford

4/19—Marion 5-0 Huntington North

 

No. 2 Singles – Anna Wuertley – 1st place

defeated Danville 6-0, 6-1

defeated Northwestern 6-1, 6-4

defeated Centerville 6-2, 6-0

 

No. 3 Singles – Graciella Solis – 1st place

defeated Northwestern 6-3, 7-6 (7-1)

defeated Muncie Burris 6-1, 7-5

defeated Mount Vernon 7-6 (7-3), 3-6 (10-7)

 

No. 1 Doubles – Marley White/Issy Leach – 2nd place

defeated FW North 6-1, 6-0

defeated Richmond 6-2, 6-1

lost to Mt. Vernon 6-3, 6-2

 

No. 2 Doubles – Emma Maki/Lillia Fisher/Faith Riggs – 3rd place

Maki/Fisher defeated Centerville 6-0, 6-3

Maki/Fisher lost to Northwestern 6-3, 6-0

Maki/Riggs defeated Muncie Burris 6-1, 6-0

 

Girls Track and Field

4/13—Eastbrook @ Blackford/Alexandria

Eastbrook 72

Blackford 49

Alexandria 35

4/13—Elwood/Madison-Grant @ Mississinewa

Mississinewa – 62

100 Meter Hurdles – Abby Olyer – 1st place

100 Meter – Kaiyah Jones – 1st place

4 x 100 Relay – Daniella Joseph, Alayna Webb, Layla Kikendall and Kendal Emmons – 1st place

400 Meter – Kaiyah Jones – 1st place

4 x 400 Relay – Alayna Webb, Avery Mariol, Abby Oyler, and Lia Luchetti – 1st place

Discus – Kate Ramey – 1st place

 

Madison-Grant – 51

High Jump – Azmae Turner – 1st place

Long Jump – Azmae Turner – 1st place

Shot Put – Chloe Shields – 1st place

1600 Meter – Mary Mayfield – 1st place

3200 Meter – Mary Mayfield – 1st place

 

Elwood 35

4/13—Frankton/Sheridan @ Oak Hill

Oak Hill 97

200 Meter – Kristen Travis – 1st place

300 Meter Hurdles – Carlee Biddle – 1st place

800 Meter – Selah Jackson – 1st place

1600 Meter – Kate Hornocker – 1st place

3200 Meter – Kate Hornocker – 1st place

Long Jump – Kristen Travis – 1st place (16’1”)

Pole Vault – Taylor King – 1st place

Discus – Grace Rowland – 1st place

4 x 800 Relay – Kate Hornocker, Selah Jackson, Kinzie Robey, and Emma Bledsoe – 1st place

 

Frankton 49

Sheridan 6

4/14—Pendleton Heights 97-30 Marion

4/15—Mississinewa 35.5-85.5 Wabash

100 Meter Hurdles – Abby Olyer – 1st place

100 Meter – Kaiyah Jones – 1st place

4/16—Eastbrook @ Eastbrook Invitational – 1st place

4/16—Madison-Grant @ Madison County – 2nd place (87)

100 Meter – Emma Ewer – 1st place

200 Meter – Emma Ewer – 1st place

300 Meter Hurdles – Emma Ewer – 1st place

4/17—Marion @ Marion Relays – 8th of 9 (18)

100 Meter – Lalah Boyd – 5th place

4/17—Oak Hill @ Oak Hill Relays – 1st place (117)

Pole Vault – Taylor King and Tori King – 1st place

3200 Meter – Kate Hornocker – 1st place

2000 Meter Relay – Brianna Brown/Selah Jackson – 1st place

Discus – Grace Rowland – 1st place

 

Men’s Baseball

4/16—Huntington University 1-12 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 1)

4/16—Huntington University 8-9 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 2)

4/16—Spring Arbor University 2-7 Taylor University (Game 1)

4/16—Spring Arbor University 0-1 Taylor University (Game 2)

4/17—Spring Arbor University 6-10 Taylor University (Game 1)

4/17—Spring Arbor University 4-9 Taylor University (Game 2)

4/17—Huntington University 4-5 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 1)

4/17—Huntington University 3-4 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 2)

 

Men’s Golf   

4/19—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Ackerman-Allen Shootout – 2nd of 10 (595)

4/19—Taylor University @ Ackerman-Allen Shootout – 4th of 10 (621)

 

Men’s Lacrosse

4/14—Mount Vernon Nazarene University 12-11 Taylor University

4/17—Taylor University 10-19 Lourdes University

Men’s Tennis

4/16—Lewis-Clark State College 2-5 Indiana Wesleyan University

4/17—Huntington University 1-6 Indiana Wesleyan University

 

Men’s Track and Field

4/16—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Little State Championships – T-1st of 11 (25)

10,000 Meter – Quinton Huggett – 3rd place (33:06.70), Raffi Fry – 6th place (33:36.30), Josh Hinderliter – 7th place (33:55.30)

4 x 800 Relay – Charlie Young, Noah Shigley, Austin Miller, Steven Ott – 1st place (7:40.85)

Shot Put – Dan Heinig – 5th place (15.04 m)

4/16—Taylor University @ Little State Championships – T-1st of 11 (25)

10,000 Meter – Alex Helmuth – 1st place (30:38.80), Joshua Harden – 4th place (33:17.20)

Javelin – Mitch DeJong – 1st place (54.71 m)

4/17—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Little State Championships – 6th of 14

100 Meter – Jackson Torok – 8th place (11.11)

400 Meter – Charlie Young – 3rd place (50.01)

800 Meter – Steve Ott – 1st place (1:52.16)

1500 Meter – Landon Miller – 2nd place (3:56.78), Chris Maxon – 5th place (4:03.21)

5000 Meter – Landon Wakeman – 4th place (14:57.10), Ben Neideck – 6th place (15:03.74)

4 x 100 Meter Relay – Desmond Wilkins, John Morgan, William Plant, Jackson Torok – 4th place (43.57)

4 x 400 Meter Relay – Jarett Keffeler, Austin Miller, Charlie Young, Jackson Torok

High Jump – Aaron Culver – T-6th place (1.90 m)

Pole Vault – Scott Rathbun – 4th place (4.70 m)

Long Jump – Desmond Wilkins – 7th place (6.60 m)

Triple Jump – Alec Keffeler – 6th place (13.49 m)

Discus – Dan Heinig – 8th place (43.40 m)

4/17—Taylor University @ Little State Championships – 3rd of 14

100 Meter – Caleb Schutte – 1st place (10.86)

200 Meter – Caleb Schutte – 3rd place (21.86)

800 Meter – Nate Conkel – 6th place (1:56.55)

5000 Meter – Derek Van Prooyen – 2nd place (14:54.27), Luke Rovenstine – 3rd place (14:56.17)

3000 Steeplechase – Sam Hardy – 1st place (9:32.41), Connor White – 3rd place (9:38.16), Zach Hoekstra – 4th place (10:09.64)

4 x 400 Relay – Isaac Brown, Nate Conkel, Nathan Brainer, Justin Foster – 7th place (3:28.02)

Pole Vault – Damon Knowles – 5th place (4.60 m)

Triple Jump – Matthew VanDerNoord – 8th place (12.78 m)

Discus – Liam Hesting – 1st place (47.35 m)

Hammer – Liam Hesting – 3rd place (54.17 m)

 

Women’s Golf

4/13—Taylor University @ Roadrunner Classic (Day 2) – 4th of 10 (927)

Taylor French – T-3rd place (924)

4/19—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Ackerman-Allen Shootout – 2nd of 10 (639)

4/19—Taylor University @ Ackerman-Allen Shootout – 1st of 10 (635)

 

Women’s Soccer

4/15—Georgia Gwinnett College 0-3 Indiana Wesleyan University (NAIA Women’s Soccer National Championship Opening Round)

4/17—Central Methodist University 2-0 Indiana Wesleyan University (NAIA Women’s Soccer National Championship Opening Round)

 

Women’s Softball

4/13—Taylor University 5-0 Indiana Tech (Game 1)

4/13—Taylor University 5-3 Indiana Tech (Game 2)

4/13—Goshen College 1-9 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 1)

4/13—Goshen College 5-6 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 2)

4/16—Bethel University 3-4 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 1)

4/16—Bethel University 0-9 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 2)

4/16—University of Saint Francis 3-5 Taylor University (Game 1)

4/16—University of Saint Francis 2-8 Taylor University (Game 2)

4/17—Huntington University 3-10 Taylor University (Game 1)

4/17—Huntington University 2-7 Taylor University (Game 2)

4/17—Marian University 0-3 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 1)

4/17—Marian University 0-5 Indiana Wesleyan University (Game 2)

Women’s Tennis

4/16—Lewis-Clark State College 0-7 Indiana Wesleyan University

4/17—Huntington University 0-7 Indiana Wesleyan University

 

Women’s Track and Field

4/16—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Little State Championships – 3rd of 11 (21)

4 x 800 Meter Relay – Jenna Couwenhoven, Jill VanDyk, AnnaMarie McKenzie, Morgan Farr – 1st place (9:19.73)

Shot Put – Paige Sutter – 1st place (14.09 m)

Javelin – Precious Swen – 8th place (27.94 m)

4/16—Taylor University @ Little State Championships – 5th of 11 (18)

10,000 Meter – Olivia Schroeder – 1st place (37:00.45)

4 x 800 Relay – Abbey Brennan, Giovanna Domene, Corinne O’Leary, Brooke Studnicki – 2nd place (9:23.35)

4/17—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Little State Championship – 6th of 11

100 Meter – Leeya Zander – 8th place (13.01)

200 Meter – Kailyn Ely – 8th place (25.95)

400 Meter – Jordan Reid – 5th place (1:00.17)

800 Meter – AnnaMarie McKenzie – 2nd place (2:14.93)

1500 Meter – Jill VanDyk – 5th place (4:54.13)

5000 Meter – Ashlyn Hastings – 7th place (18:14.73)

400 Hurdles – Beth Lucas – 6th place (1:14.43)

4 x 100 Relay – Beth Lucas, Leeya Zander, Kailyn Ely, Jordan Reid – 4th place (49.11)

4 x 400 Relay – Kailyn Ely, AnnaMarie McKenzie, Jordan Reid, Kardia Dunah – 1st place (3:58.83)

4 x 800 Relay – Jenna Couwenhoven, Jill VanDyk, AnnaMarie McKenzie, Morgan Farr – 1st place (9:19.73)

High Jump – Janae Moffit – 1st place (1.72 m)

Pole Vault – Celeste Kuck – 6th place (3.45 m)

Discus – Taylor Waterway – 2nd place (43.53 m), Natalie Cotherman – 3rd place (42.55 m), Paige Sutter – 5th place (42.14 m), Chloe Miller – 7th place (41.00 m)

Hammer – Gloria Dean – 3rd place (47.79 m)

4/17—Taylor University @ Little State Championship – 3rd of 11

100 Meter – Ashley Hall – 5th place (12.58)

400 Meter – Eden Siples – 4th place (59.94)

800 Meter – Abbey Brennan – 3rd place (2:15.32), Brooke Studnicki – 4th place (2:16.22)

5000 Meter – Sarah Harden – 3rd place (17:40.79)

100 Meter Hurdles – Patience Sakeuh – 1st place (14.26), Audrey Altum – 3rd place (14.84)

3000 Steeplechase – Giovanna Domene – 1st place (11:31.50), Mollie Gamble – 2nd place (11:44.30), Ahna Vanderwall – 3rd place (11:45.10), Ariel Wentworth – 4th place (12:02.50)

High Jump – Kenley Blake – 4th place (1.54 m)

Long Jump – Patience Sakeuh – 2nd place (5.60 m), Brooke Russell – 8th place (5.03 m)

Triple Jump – Brooke Russell – 3rd place (10.38 m)

 

Women’s Volleyball

4/17—Georgetown University (Ky.) 0-3 Indiana Wesleyan University

SCHEDULE 

Tuesday, April 20

3 pm—SB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Spring Arbor University

Game 2—SB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Spring Arbor University

4:30 pm—BG—Frankton @ Madison-Grant

4:30 pm—BTF—Alexandria-Monroe @ Madison-Grant

4:30 pm—GTF—Alexandria-Monroe @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BG—Marion @ Anderson

5 pm—BG—Oak Hill @ Southwood/Wabash

5 pm—BTF—Eastbrook/Elwood @ Oak Hill

5 pm—BTF—Frankton @ Mississinewa

5 pm—GSB—Eastbrook @ Southwood

5 pm—GTF—Eastbrook/Elwood @ Oak Hill

5 pm—GTF—Frankton @ Mississinewa

5 pm—GT—Wabash @ Mississinewa

5:30 pm—BBB—Marion @ Blackford

5:30 pm—BTF—Yorktown/Anderson @ Marion

5:30 pm—GSB—Marion @ Peru

5:30 pm—GSB—Lapel @ Mississinewa

5:30 pm—GTF—Yorktown/Anderson @ Marion

Wednesday, April 21

4 pm—SB—Taylor University @ Indiana Tech

Game 2—SB—Taylor University @ Indiana Tech

4:30 pm—BG—Mississinewa @ Frankton

4:30 pm—GT—Elwood @ Mississinewa

5 pm—GSB—Norwell @ Marion

5 pm—GT—Marion @ Madison-Grant

5:30 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Tri-Central

Thursday, April 22

4:30 pm—GSB—Eastbrook @ Oak Hill

5 pm—BBB—Eastbrook @ Oak Hill

5 pm—BBB—Frankton @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BBB—Blackford @ Mississinewa

5 pm—BG—Madison-Grant @ Oak Hill

5 pm—BG—Marion @ Northfield

5 pm—BG—Wabash @ Mississinewa

5 pm—GSB—Frankton @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—GSB—Blackford @ Mississinewa

Friday, April 23

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Indiana Tech Invitational

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Indiana Tech Invitational

12 pm—MTF—Taylor University @ Strive for Greatness Invitational

12 pm—WTF—Taylor University @ Strive for Greatness Invitational

3 pm—MBB—Grace College @ Indiana Wesleyan University

Game 2—MBB—Grace College @ Indiana Wesleyan University

3 pm—MBB—University of Saint Francis @ Taylor University

Game 2—MBB—University of Saint Francis @ Taylor University

4 pm—SB—University of Saint Francis @ Indiana Wesleyan University

Game 2—SB—University of Saint Francis @ Indiana Wesleyan University

4 pm—SB—Goshen College @ Taylor University

Game 2—SB—Goshen College @ Taylor University

4:30 pm—BG—Mississinewa @ Blackford

4:30 pm—GT—Madison-Grant @ Frankton

5 pm—BTF—Madison-Grant @ Argyll Relays

5 pm—BTF—Mississinewa @ Argyll Relays

5 pm—GSB—Mississinewa @ Northfield

5 pm—GTF—Madison-Grant @ Argyll Relays

5 pm—GTF—Mississinewa @ Argyll Relays

5:30 pm—GSB—Marion @ Oak Hill

6 pm—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Wabash

Saturday, April 24

8 am—BG—Eastbrook @ Eastbrook Invitational

8 am—BG—Madison-Grant @ Eastbrook Invitational

8 am—BG—Mississinewa @ Eastbrook Invitational

8 am—BG—Oak Hill @ Eastbrook Invitational

9 am—GT—Mississinewa @ Fort Wayne Canterbury Invitational

10 am—BBB—Wabash @ Eastbrook

Game 2—BBB—Wabash @ Eastbrook

10 am—BBB—Southwood @ Oak Hill

Game 2—BBB—Southwood @ Oak Hill

10 am—GSB—Logansport @ Mississinewa

Game 2—GSB—Logansport @ Mississinewa

10 am—GSB—Oak Hill @ Tipton

Game 2—GSB—Oak Hill @ Tipton

10 am—GT—Muncie Central/Indianapolis Arsenal Tech @ Marion

11 am—BBB—Muncie Central @ Marion

Game 2—BBB—Muncie Central @ Marion

11 am—BBB—Mississinewa @ Bluffton

Game 2—BBB—Mississinewa @ Bluffton

11 am—BTF—Marion @ Indiana Tech Invitational

11 am—GSB—Northwestern @ Madison-Grant

Game 2—GSB—Northwestern @ Madison-Grant

11 am—GSB—Marion @ Muncie Central

Game 2—GSB—Marion @ Muncie Central

11 am—GTF—Marion @ Indiana Tech Invitational

1 pm—MBB—Grace College @ Indiana Wesleyan University

Game 2—MBB—Grace College @ Indiana Wesleyan University

1 pm—MBB—University of Saint Francis @ Taylor University

Game 2—MBB—University of Saint Francis @ Taylor University

1 pm—SB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Huntington University

Game 2—SB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Huntington University

1 pm—SB—Taylor University @ Marian University

Game 2—SB—Taylor University @ Marian University

Monday, April 26

9 am—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Tournament (Day 1)

9 am—MG—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Tournament (Day 1)

4:30 pm—BG—Elwood @ Mississinewa

4:30 pm—GT—Eastern @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BBB—Marion @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—GT—Muncie Burris @ Mississinewa

6 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Western

 

Tuesday, April 27

9 am—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Tournament (Day 2)

9 am—MG—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Tournament (Day 2)

3 pm—SB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Grace College

Game 2—SB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Grace College

3 pm—SB—Taylor University @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Game 2—SB—Taylor University @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University

4:30 pm—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Elwood

5 pm—BBB—Eastbrook @ Alexandria

5 pm—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Elwood

5 pm—BBB—Mississinewa @ Oak Hill

5 pm—BG—Peru @ Marion

5 pm—BG—Oak Hill @ Blackford

5 pm—BTF—Eastbrook @ Mississinewa/Marion

5 pm—GSB—Eastbrook @ Alexandria

5 pm—GSB—Marion @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech

5 pm—GSB—Mississinewa @ Oak Hill

5 pm—GTF—Eastbrook @ Mississinewa/Marion

5:30 pm—BBB—Anderson @ Marion

5:30 pm—BTF—Madison-Grant @ Oak Hill/Blackford

5:30 pm—GTF—Madison-Grant @ Oak Hill/Blackford

5:30 pm—GT—Fort Wayne Canterbury @ Marion

5:30 pm—GT—Western @ Mississinewa

Wednesday, April 28

5 pm—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Tipton

5:30 pm—BBB—Marion @ Anderson

5:30 pm—GT—Anderson @ Marion

Thursday, April 29

1 pm—MBB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Spring Arbor University

Game 2—MBB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Spring Arbor University

4:30 pm—BG—Southwood @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Eastbrook

5 pm—BG—Mi+ssissinewa @ Oak Hill

5 pm—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Eastbrook

5 pm—GSB—Marion @ Northfield

5 pm—GSB—Oak Hill @ Alexandria

5 pm—GT—Madison-Grant @ Mississinewa

5:30 pm—BBB—Mississinewa @ Frankton

5:30 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Alexandria

5:30 pm—GSB—Mississinewa @ Frankton

Friday, April 30

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Lancer Invitational

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Lancer Invitational

3 pm—MBB—Marian University @ Taylor University

Game 2—MBB—Marian University @ Taylor University

3 pm—SB—Taylor University @ Bethel University

Game 2—SB—Taylor University @ Bethel University

4 pm—SB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Game 2—SB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University

5 pm—BTF—Eastbrook @ Grant Four

5 pm—BTF—Madison-Grant @ Grant Four

5 pm—BTF—Mississinewa @ Grant Four

5 pm—BTF—Oak Hill @ Grant Four

5 pm—GSB—Southwood @ Marion

5 pm—GTF—Eastbrook @ Grant Four

5 pm—GTF—Madison-Grant @ Grant Four

5 pm—GTF—Mississinewa @ Grant Four

5 pm—GTF—Oak Hill @ Grant Four

Saturday, May 1

8:30 am—GT—Mississinewa @ Homestead Invitational

9 am—BBB—Eastbrook @ Grant Four

9 am—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Grant Four

9 am—BBB—Mississinewa @ Grant Four

9 am—BBB—Oak Hill @ Grant Four

9 am—BG—Marion @ Winchester

9 am—BG—Oak Hill @ DeKalb Invitational

10 am—GSB—Eastbrook @ Grant Four

10 am—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Grant Four

10 am—GSB—Mississinewa @ Grant Four

10 am—GSB—Oak Hill @ Grant Four

11 am—BBB—Marion @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech

Game 2—BBB—Marion @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech

11:30 am—BTF—Marion @ Kokomo Relays

11:30 am—GTF—Marion @ Kokomo Relays

1 pm—MBB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Spring Arbor University

Game 2—MBB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Spring Arbor University

1 pm—MBB—Marian University @ Taylor University

Game 2—MBB—Marian University @ Taylor University

1 pm—SB—Spring Arbor University @ Taylor University

Game 2—SB—Spring Arbor University @ Taylor University

 

Monday, May 3

9 am—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 1)

9 am—WG—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 1)

4:30 pm—BG—Madison-Grant @ Alexandria

5 pm—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Eastern

5 pm—GSB—Taylor @ Oak Hill

5 pm—GT—Western @ Madison-Grant

5:30 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Tipton

Tuesday, May 4

9 am—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 2)

9 am—WG—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 2)

4:30 pm—BG—Madison-Grant @ Eastern

4:30 pm—BG—Oak Hill @ Taylor/Elwood

5 pm—BBB—Blackford @ Eastbrook

5 pm—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Alexandria

5 pm—BBB—Southwood @ Marion

5 pm—BBB—Elwood @ Mississinewa

5 pm—BTF—Eastbrook/Frankton @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—GSB—Blackford @ Eastbrook

5 pm—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Alexandria-Monroe

5 pm—GSB—Elwood @ Mississinewa

5 pm—GTF—Eastbrook/Frankton @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—GT—Marion @ Northfield

5 pm—GT—Mississinewa @ Alexandria

5:30 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Frankton

5:30 pm—BTF—Alexandria/Oak Hill @ Mississinewa

5:30 pm—GSB—Huntington North @ Marion

5:30 pm—GSB—Oak Hill @ Frankton

5:30 pm—GTF—Alexandria/Oak Hill @ Mississinewa

Wednesday, May 5

4:30 pm—BG—Mississinewa @ Madison-Grant

4:30 pm—BG—Marion @ Muncie Central.Delta

5 pm—BBB—Taylor @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BG—Wes-Del @ Eastbrook

5 pm—GT—Blackford @ Mississinewa

5:30 pm—BBB—Marion @ Elwood

5:30 pm—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Lapel

5:30 pm—GT—Delta @ Marion

 

Thursday, May 6

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 1)

TBA—MTF—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 1)

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 1)

TBA—WTF—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 1)

4:30 pm—BG—Eastbrook @ Mississinewa

4:30 pm—GT—Madison-Grant @ Elwood

5 pm—BBB—Mississinewa @ Eastbrook

5 pm—BT—Frankton @ Oak Hill

5 pm—GSB—Mississinewa @ Eastbrook

5 pm—GSB—Oak Hill @ Madison-Grant

5:30 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Madison-Grant

Friday, May 7

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 2)

TBA—MTF—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 2)

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 2)

TBA—WTF—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Championship (Day 2)

5 pm—BTF—Eastbrook @ CIC

5 pm—BTF—Madison-Grant @ CIC

5 pm—BTF—Mississinewa @ CIC

5 pm—BTF—Oak Hill @ CIC

5 pm—GSB—Eastbrook @ Northwestern

5 pm—GTF—Eastbrook @ CIC

5 pm—GTF—Madison-Grant @ CIC

5 pm—GTF—Mississinewa @ CIC

5 pm—GTF—Oak Hill @ CIC

5:30 pm—BBB—Maconaquah @ Mississinewa

5:30 pm—BTF—Marion @ NCC

5:30 pm—GSB—Heritage @ Mississinewa

5:30 pm—GSB—Oak Hill @ Whitko

5:30 pm—GTF—Marion @ NCC

Saturday, May 8

TBA—BBB—Marion @ NCC (Day 1)

TBA—GSB—Marion @ NCC (Day 1)

TBA—GT—Marion @ NCC Tournament

8 am—BG—Madison-Grant @ Madison County Tournament

8:30 am—BG—Eastbrook @ NHS Cole Invitational

8:30 am—BG—Mississinewa @ NHS Cole Invitational

8:30 am—BG—Oak Hill @ NHS Cole Invitational

10 am—BBB—Cowan @ Eastbrook

Game 2—BBB—Cowan @ Eastbrook

10 am—GSB—Huntington North @ Oak Hill

Game 2—GSB—Huntington North @ Oak Hill

11 am—BBB—Fort Wayne Snider @ Mississinewa

Game 2—BBB—Fort Wayne Snider @ Mississinewa

11 am—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Greenfield-Central

12 pm—BBB—Mississinewa @ Delta/Lapel

Monday, May 10

5 pm—BBB—Bluffton @ Eastbrook

5 pm—BBB—Mississinewa @ Marion

5 pm—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Tipton

5 pm—GSB—Oak Hill @ Lewis Cass

5 pm—GT—Madison-Grant @ Tipton

5:30 pm—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Hamilton Heights

5:30 pm—BG—Kokomo @ Marion

5:30 pm—GSB—Kokomo @ Marion

6 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Lewis Cass

Tuesday, May 11

4:30 pm—BG—Madison-Grant @ Wes-Del

4:30 pm—GT—Madison-Grant @ Alexandria

5 pm—BBB—Eastbrook @ Frankton

5 pm—BBB—Blackford @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BBB—Alexandria @ Mississinewa

5 pm—BBB—Elwood @ Oak Hill

5 pm—BG—Eastbrook @ Elwood

5 pm—BG—Alexandria @ Oak Hill

5 pm—BTF—Anderson/APA/Kokomo @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BTF—Muncie Central/Norwell @ Marion

5 pm—GSB—Eastbrook @ Frankton

5 pm—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Blackford

5 pm—GSB—Alexandria @ Mississinewa

5 pm—GSB—Elwood @ Oak Hill

5 pm—GTF—Anderson/APA/Kokomo @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BTF—Muncie Central/Norwell @ Marion

5:30 pm—GT—Peru @ Marion

Wednesday, May 12

4:30 pm—GT—Mississinewa @ Frankton

5 pm—BBB—Lapel @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BG—Norwell @ Marion

5 pm—GT—Kokomo @ Madison-Grant

5:30 pm—BBB—Kokomo @ Marion

Thursday, May 13

4:30 pm—BG—Southwood @ Eastbrook

5 pm—BBB—Mississinewa @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BBB—Blackford @ Oak Hil,

5 pm—GSB—Elwood @ Eastbrook

5 pm—GSB—Mississinewa @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—GSB—Blackford @ Oak Hill

5 pm—GT—Wabash @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—GT—Mississinewa @ Hamilton Heights

5:30 pm—BBB—Elwood @ Eastbrook

5:30 pm—GSB—Tippecanoe Valley @ Marion

5:30 pm—GT—Marion @ Kokomo

Friday, May 14

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Last Chance Meet (Day 1)

TBA—MTF—Taylor University @ Last Chance Meet (Day 1)

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Last Chance Meet (Day 1)

TBA—WTF—Taylor University @ Last Chance Meet (Day 1)

5 pm—GSB—Marion @ Alexandria

Saturday, May 15

TBA—BBB—Marion @ NCC (Day 2)

TBA—BBB—Oak Hill @ Miami County Tournament

TBA—GSB—Marion @ NCC (Day 2)

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Last Chance Meet (Day 2)

TBA—MTF—Taylor University @ Last Chance Meet (Day 2)

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Last Chance Meet (Day 2)

TBA—WTF—Taylor University @ Last Chance Meet (Day 2)

8:30 am—GT—Mississinewa @ Concordia Invitational

9 am—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Argyll Classic

10 am—BBB—Southwood @ Eastbrook

Game 2—BBB—Southwood @ Eastbrook

10 am—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Argyll Classic

10 am—GSB—Mississinewa @ Adams Central/Angola

10 am—GSB—Oak Hill @ Southwood

Game 2—GSB—Oak Hill @ Southwood

11 am—GSB—South Adams @ Eastbrook

Game 2—GSB—South Adams @ Eastbrook

1 pm—BG—Eastbrook @ CIC

1 pm—BG—Madison-Grant @ CIC

1 pm—BG—Mississinewa @ CIC

1 pm—BG—Oak Hill @ CC

Monday, May 17

4:30 pm—BG—Alexandria @ Mississinewa

5 pm—BG—Marion @ NCC

5 pm—GSB—Eastbrook @ Lewis Cass

5 pm—GSB—Northwestern @ Mississinewa

5 pm—GSB—Jay County @ Marion

5 pm—GT—Madison-Grant @ Muncie Central

5:30 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Yorktown

5:30 pm—GT—Yorktown @ Marion

 

Tuesday, May 18

TBA—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Golf National Championship (Day 1)

TBA—MT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 1)

TBA—WT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 1)

4:30 pm—BG—South Adams/Oak Hill @ Eastbrook

4:30 pm—BG—Alexandria @ Marion

5 pm—BBB—Anderson @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—GSB—Southwood @ Mississinewa

5:30 pm—BBB—Western @ Mississinewa

6 pm—BBB—Marion @ Logansport

 

Wednesday, May 19

TBA—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Golf National Championship (Day 2)

TBA—MT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 2)

TBA—WT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 2)

5 pm—BBB—Taylor @ Mississinewa

5 pm—GSB—Madison-Grant @ Yorktown

5 pm—GSB—Huntington @ Mississinewa

6 pm—BBB—Logansport @ Marion

6 pm—GSB—Marion @ Logansport

 

Thursday, May 20

TBA—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Golf National Championship (Day 3)

TBA—MT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 3)

TBA—WT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 3)

4:30 pm—BG—Eastbrook @ Bluffton

4:30 pm—BG—Southern Wells @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BBB—Eastbrook @ South Adams

5 pm—GSB—Eastern @ Madison-Grant

5:30 pm—GSB—Taylor @ Eastbrook

5:30 pm—GSB—Marion @ Blackford

6 pm—BBB—Madison-Grant @ Maconaquah

7 pm—GSB—Manchester @ Oak Hill

 

Friday, May 21

TBA—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Golf National Championship (Day 4)

TBA—MT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 4)

TBA—WT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 4)

4:30 pm—GSB—Oak Hill @ Northfield

5:30 pm—BBB—Oak Hill @ Taylor

Saturday, May 22

TBA—MT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 5)

TBA—WT—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Tennis National Championship (Day 5)

10 am—BBB—Marion @ Lafayette Jefferson

Game 2—BBB—Marion @ Lafayette Jefferson

10 am—BG—Marion @ Muncie Central Invitational

10 am—BG—Oak Hill @ Muncie Central Invitational

10 am—GSB—Eastbrook @ Maconaquah

Game 2—GSB—Eastbrook @ Maconaquah

Tuesday, May 25

TBA—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Women’s Golf National Championship (Day 1)

4:30 pm—BG—Frankton/Blackford @ Eastbrook

Wednesday, May 26

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 1)

TBA—MTF—Taylor University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 1)

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 1)

TBA—WTF—Taylor University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 1)

TBA—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Women’s Golf National Championship (Day 2)

4:30 pm—BG—Eastbrook @ Madison-Grant

5 pm—BG—Elwood @ Marion

 

Thursday, May 27

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 2)

TBA—MTF—Taylor University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 2)

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 2)

TBA—WTF—Taylor University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 2)

TBA—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Women’s Golf National Championship (Day 3)

4:30 pm—BG—Marion @ Mississinewa

4:30 pm—BT—Marion @ Mississinewa

 

Friday, May 28

TBA—MTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 3)

TBA—MTF—Taylor University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 3)

TBA—WTF—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 3)

TBA—WTF—Taylor University @ Men’s Track and Field National Championship (Day 3)

TBA—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Women’s Golf National Championship (Day 4)

Saturday, May 29

2 pm—BG—Eastbrook @ Grant Four

2 pm—BG—Madison-Grant @ Grant Four

2 pm—BG—Mississinewa @ Grant Four

2 pm—BG—Oak Hill @ Grant Four

Tuesday, June 1

5 pm—BG—Marion @ Huntington North

Wednesday, June 2

4:30 pm—BG—Mississinewa @ Southwood