Scores and Schedules

Scores for October 1-7

Boy’s Cross Country

10/5—Eastbrook @ CIC Invitational – 2nd of 8 (51)

Ben Neideck – 5th place (16:54)

Zane Callison – 6th place (17:06)

10/5—Madison-Grant @ CIC Invitational – 8th of 8 (213)

Kaden Howell – 34th place

10/5—Marion @ NCC Championship – 7th of 10

Raffi Fry – 7th place (16:43)

10/5—Mississinewa @ CIC Invitational – 5th of 8 (147)

Jon Alsup – 20th place (18:03)

10/5—Oak Hill @ CIC Invitational – 1st of 8 (17)

Macallister Cheek – 1st place (16:37)

Dillon Mitchell – 2nd place (16:41)

Sol O’Blenis – 3rd place (16:49)

Jacob Winger – 4th place (16:52)

 

Boy’s Soccer

10/1—Yorktown 2-8 Marion

10/1—Eastbrook 0-0 Fort Wayne Canterbury

10/2—Oak Hill 4-3 Mississinewa

10/3—Manchester 3-1 Marion

10/5—Oak Hill 6-2 Jay County

10/7—Mississinewa 6-1 Tipton (Sectional Quarterfinal)

10/7—Yorktown 3-1 Eastbrook (Sectional Quarterfinal)

10/7—Marion 2-5 Logansport (Sectional Quarterfinal)

10/7—Peru 0-14 Oak Hill (Sectional Quarterfinal)

 

Boy’s Tennis

10/2—Madison-Grant 1-4 Marion (Sectional Semifinal)

10/2—Blackford 0-5 Mississinewa (Sectional Semifinal)

10/3—Mississinewa 2-3 Marion (Sectional Final)

 

Football

10/4—Alexandria 10-48 Eastbrook

10/4—Madison-Grant 22-48 Oak Hill

10/4—Muncie Central 6-48 Marion

10/4—Frankton 8-50 Mississinewa

10/5—Indiana Wesleyan University 14-13 Taylor University

 

Girl’s Cross Country

10/5—Eastbrook @ CIC Invitational

Laynie Craw – 18th place (22:35)

10/5—Madison-Grant @ CIC Invitational – 6th of 6 (143)

Zoey Barnett – 26th place (23:27)

10/5—Marion @ NCC Championship – 6th of 10

Carynna Aguila – 17th place (21:44)

10/5—Mississinewa @ CIC Invitational – 4th of 6 (89)

Carli Fones – 4th place (20:34)

10/5—Oak Hill @ CIC Invitational – 1st of 8 (19)

Mollie Gamble – 1st place (18:29)

Kinzie Robey – 2nd place (20:02)

Selah Jackson – 3rd place (20:18)

 

Girl’s Soccer

10/3—South Adams 1-3 Eastbrook

10/5—Mississinewa 2-5 Taylor

 

Girl’s Volleyball

10/1—Wes-Del 3-0 Eastbrook

10/1—Frankton 3-1 Madison-Grant

10/1—Blackford 0-3 Mississinewa

10/2—Alexandria 3-0 Eastbrook

10/2—Oak Hill 3-0 North Miami

10/3—Oak Hill 0-3 Frankton

10/5—Marion @ Southwood Invitational

Marion 0-2 Huntington North

Marion 0-2 Goshen

Marion 0-2 Muncie Central

Marion 0-2 Kokomo

10/5—Eastbrook @ Jay County Invitational

Eastbrook 0-3 Jay County

Eastbrook 0-3 Leo

10/5—Alexandria 3-1 Madison-Grant

10/7—Oak Hill 3-0 Manchester

 

Men’s Cross Country

10/5—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Greater Louisville Classic – 14th of 41 (432)

10/5—Taylor University @ Greater Louisville Classic – 16th of 41 (446)

 

Men’s Golf

10/7—Taylor University @ Egypt Valley Intercollegiate (Day 1) – 1st of 8 (590)

 

Men’s Soccer

10/2—Spring Arbor University 2-0 Indiana Wesleyan University

10/2—Goshen College 0-2 Taylor University

10/5—Grace College 1-2 (2OT) Taylor University

10/5—University of Saint Francis 1-7 Indiana Wesleyan University

 

Men’s Tennis

10/1—Taylor University 3-4 Grace College (Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals)

10/1—University of Saint Francis 0-7 Indiana Wesleyan University (Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals)

10/3—Goshen College 0-4 Indiana Wesleyan University (Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals)

10/5—Marian University 1-4 Indiana Wesleyan University (Crossroads League Tournament Championship)

 

Women’s Cross Country

10/5—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Greater Louisville Classic – 30th of 39 (731)

10/5—Taylor University @ Greater Louisville Classic – 3rd of 62 (118)

 

Women’s Golf

10/1—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Bill Bockwitz Golf Classic (Day 2) – 2nd of 8 (921)

10/1—Taylor University @ Bill Bockwitz Golf Classic (Day 2) – 1st of 8 (888)

 

Women’s Soccer

10/2—Indiana Wesleyan University 1-1 (2OT) Spring Arbor University

10/2—Taylor University 2-1 Goshen College

10/5—Taylor University 0-2 Grace College

10/5—Indiana Wesleyan University 2-0 University of Saint Francis

 

Women’s Tennis

10/1—Taylor University 1-6 Huntington University (Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals)

10/1—University of Saint Francis 0-7 Indiana Wesleyan University (Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals)

10/3—Huntington University 1-4 Indiana Wesleyan University (Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals)

10/5—Marian University 0-4 Indiana Wesleyan University (Crossroads League Tournament Championship)

 

Women’s Volleyball

10/2—Marian University 3-1 Indiana Wesleyan University

10/2—Spring Arbor University 0-3 Taylor University

10/4—Lincoln Christian University 0-3 Taylor University

Schedule

Tuesday, October 8

9 am—MG—Taylor University @ Egypt Valley Intercollegiate (Day 2) – 1st of 8 (898)

5 pm—BT—Lapel 2-3 Marion (Regional Semifinal)

5 pm—GS—Northwestern 2-1 Oak Hill (Sectional Quarterfinal)

7 pm—GS—Maconaquah 3-4 Mississinewa (Sectional Quarterfinal)

7:30 pm—GV—Blackford 0-3 Eastbrook

7:30 pm—GV—Pendleton Heights 3-0 Mississinewa

7:30 pm—GV—Madison-Grant 3-1 Marion

 

Wednesday, October 9

5 pm—BS—Mississinewa 1-4 Oak Hill (Sectional Semifinal)

5 pm—BT—Delta 2-3 Marion (Regional Final)

7 pm—MS—Indiana Wesleyan University 1-0 Grace College

7 pm—WS—Grace College 1-2 Indiana Wesleyan University

7 pm—WS—Marian University 3-1 Taylor University

7 pm—WV—University of Saint Francis 2-3 Taylor University

7:30 pm—MS—Taylor University 1-1 (2OT) Marian University

 

Thursday, October 10

5 pm—GS—Northwestern 4-0 Mississinewa (Sectional Semifinal)

7 pm—GS—Eastbrook 4-0 Manchester (Sectional Semifinal)

7 pm—GS—Marion 2-1 (PKs) Heritage (Sectional Semifinal)

7:30 pm—GV—Marion 3-0 Eastbrook

7:30 pm—GV—Madison-Grant 2-3 Elwood

7:30 pm—GV—Mississinewa 0-3 Frankton

7:30 pm—GV—Oak Hill 3-0 Blackford

 

Friday, October 11

11 am—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Battle at the Henge (Day 1) – 2nd of 10 (308)

11 am—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Battle at the Henge (Day 1) – 3rd of 9 (302)

3 pm—WV—Indiana Wesleyan University 3-0 Madonna University

5 pm—WCC—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Bethel Invitational – 1st of 20 (49)

5:45 pm—MCC—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Bethel Invitational – 3rd of 16 (76)

7 pm—F—Eastbrook 31-8 Blackford

7 pm—F—Elwood 0-54 Madison-Grant

7 pm—F—Marion 30-18 Indianapolis Arsenal Tech

7 pm—F—Mississinewa 65-7 Alexandria

7 pm—F—Oak Hill 32-12 Frankton

 

Saturday, October 12

9 am—GV—Marion @ NCC Tournament

Marion 1-2 Harrison

Marion 2-1 Logansport

Marion 1-2 Kokomo

9 am—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Battle at the Henge (Day 2)

9 am—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Battle at the Henge (Day 2) – 1st of 10 (630)

10 am—BT—Westview 3-2 Marion (Semi-State Championship)

10:30 am—BCC—Eastbrook @ Sectional – 4th of 11 (98)

Benjamin Neideck – 8th place (16:48)

Zane Callison – 10th place (16:53)

10:30 am—BCC—Madison-Grant @ Sectional – 11th of 11 (302)

10:30 am —BCC—Marion @ Sectional – 5th of 11 (178)

Raffi Fry – 4th place (16:37)

10:30 am —BCC—Mississinewa @ Sectional – 7th of 11 (186)

Jon Alsup – 30th place (18:07)

Zak Huffman – 33rd place (18:18.6)

Tony Parish – 34th place (18:18.8)

10:30 am —BCC—Oak Hill @ Sectional – 1st of 11 (41)

Mac Cheek – 3rd place (16:35)

Dillon Mitchell – 5th place (16:39.2)

Solomon O’Blenis – 6th place (16:39.7)

Jacob Winger – 9th place (16:53)

11:15 am—GCC—Eastbrook @ Sectional

Laynie Craw – 20th place (23:06.9)

Rebakah Hammond – 31st place (23:39

11:15 am —GCC—Madison-Grant @ Sectional – 5th of 7 (135)

Zoey Barnett – 24th place (23:18)

Lacey Mayfield – 25th place (23:22)

11:15 am —GCC—Marion @ Sectional – 7th of 7 (145)

Carynna Aguila – 22nd place (23:14)

Madeline Stines – 29th place (23:32)

11:15 am —GCC—Mississinewa @ Sectional – 3rd of 7 (104)

Carli Fones – 6th place (20:08)

Raegan Tippey – 12th place (21:25)

11:15 am —GCC—Oak Hill @ Sectional – 1st of 7 (28)

Mollie Gamble – 2nd place (18:27)

Selah Jackson – 3rd place (19:51)

Kinzie Robey – 7th place (20:09)

Grace Geller – 9th place (20:22)

12 pm—GV—Eastbrook 0-3 Madison-Grant (Grant Four Semifinal)

12 pm—MS—Taylor University 1-2 University of Saint Francis

1 pm—F—Lawrence Tech 10-45 Indiana Wesleyan University

1 pm—F—Taylor University 0-42 Siena Heights University

1:30 pm—GV—Oak Hill 1-3 Mississinewa (Grant Four Semifinal)

2 pm—BS—Western 2-0 Oak Hill (Sectional Final)

4:30 pm—WV—IU Kokomo 0-3 Indiana Wesleyan University

5 pm—WS—Marian University 0-2 Indiana Wesleyan University

5:30 pm—GV—Eastbrook 0-3 Oak Hill (Grant Four Consolation)

7 pm—GS—Eastbrook 6-0 Wabash (Sectional Final)

7 pm—GS—Bellmont 4-0 Marion (Sectional Final)

7 pm—GV—Madison-Grant 0-3 Mississinewa (Grant Four Championship)

7 pm—MS—Indiana Wesleyan University 4-1 Marian University

7 pm—WS—University of Saint Francis 1-3 Taylor University

 

Monday, October 14

8 am—WG—Taylor University @ Mastadon Fall Invitational (Day 1)

9 am—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ NAIA Midwest Invitational (Day 1)

7:30 pm—GV—Oak Hill @ Northfield

 

Tuesday, October 15

8 am—WG—Taylor University @ Mastadon Fall Invitational (Day 2)

9 am—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ NAIA Midwest Invitational (Day 2)

 

Wednesday, October 16

9 am—MG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ NAIA Midwest Invitational (Day 2)

7 pm—MS—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Taylor University

7 pm—WS—Taylor University @ Indiana Wesleyan University

7 pm—WV—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Spring Arbor University

7 pm—WV—Taylor University @ Huntington University

 

Thursday, October 17

7 pm—GV—Mississinewa @ Oak Hill (Sectional Quarterfinal)

7 pm—GV—Harrison @ Marion (Sectional Quarterfinal)

8 pm—MBB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Western Ontario

 

Friday, October 18

7 pm—F—Eastbrook @ Elwood

7 pm—F—Frankton @ Madison-Grant

7 pm—F—Harrison @ Marion

7 pm—F—Mississinewa @ Blackford

7 pm—F—Oak Hill @ Alexandria

7 pm—WV—Mount Vernon Nazarene University @ Indiana Wesleyan University

7 pm—WV—Taylor University @ Marian University

 

Saturday, October 19

10:30 am—BCC—Eastbrook @ Regional

10:30 am—BCC—Marion @ Regional

10:30 am—BCC—Oak Hill @ Regional

11 am—GV—Taylor @ Eastbrook (Sectional Semifinal)

11:15 am—GCC—Madison-Grant @ Regional

11:15 am—GCC—Mississinewa @ Regional

11:15 am—GCC—Oak Hill @ Regional

1 pm—GV—Madison-Grant @ Tipton/Blackford (Sectional Semifinal)

12 pm—F—Indiana Wesleyan University @ University of Saint Francis

12 pm—GS—Eastbrook @ Tipton (Regional Semifinal)

12 pm—WCS—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Indiana Intercollegiate

1 pm—WS—Taylor University @ Huntington University

2 pm—F—Lake Erie @ Taylor University

2 pm—WS—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Bethel College

3 pm—WV—Taylor University @ Indiana Wesleyan University

7 pm—MBB—Indiana Wesleyan University @ University of Guelph

7 pm—MS—Bethel College @ Indiana Wesleyan University

7 pm—MS—Huntington University @ Taylor University

 

Monday, October 21

11 am—MG—Taylor University @ Whistling Straits Championship (Day 1)

11 am—WG—Taylor University @ Whistling Straits Championship (Day 1)

 

Tuesday, October 22

9 am—MG—Taylor University @ Whistling Straits Championship (Day 2)

9 am—WG—Taylor University @ Whistling Straits Championship (Day 2)

 

Wednesday, October 23

4 pm—WS—Taylor University @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University

4 pm—WS—Mount Vernon Nazarene University @ Taylor University

7 pm—MS—Goshen College @ Indiana Wesleyan University

7 pm—WS—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Goshen College

7 pm—WV—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Grace College

7 pm—WV—Taylor University @ Bethel College

 

Friday, October 25

8:30 am—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Sultan’s Run (Day 1)

4 pm—WV—Saint Xavier University @ Indiana Wesleyan University (IWU Quad Invitational)

4 pm—WV—Taylor University @ Kentucky State University (IWU Quad Invitational)

5 pm—WCS—Bethel College/Hillsdale College @ Indiana Wesleyan University

7 pm—F—Eastbrook @ Blackford (Sectional Quarterfinal)

7 pm—F—Madison-Grant @ Taylor (Sectional Quarterfinal)

7 pm—F—Fort Wayne Wayne @ Marion (Sectional Quarterfinal)

7 pm—F—Delta @ Mississinewa (Sectional Quarterfinal)

7 pm—F—Peru @ Oak Hill (Sectional Quarterfinal)

7 pm—WV—Kentucky State University @ Indiana Wesleyan University (IWU Quad Invitational)

7 pm—WV—Taylor University @ Saint Xavier University (IWU Quad Invitational)

 

Saturday, October 26

9 am—WG—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Sultan’s Run (Day 1)

11 am—WCC—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Great Lakes Invitational

12 pm—MCC—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Great Lakes Invitational

12 pm—MCC—Taylor University @ Great Lakes Invitational

12 pm—WCC—Taylor University @ Great Lakes Invitational

1 pm—F—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Trinity International

1 pm—F—Taylor University @ Concordia University

 

Wednesday, October 30

7 pm—WV—University of Saint Francis @ Indiana Wesleyan University

7 pm—WV—Grace College @ Taylor University

 

Friday, November 1

7 pm—WV—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Bethel College

7 pm—WV—Mount Vernon Nazarene University @ Taylor University

 

Saturday, November 2

12 pm—F—Siena Heights University @ Indiana Wesleyan University

2 pm—WCS—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Bethel College/DePauw University

3 pm—WV—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Huntington University

3 pm—WV—Goshen College @ Taylor University

6 pm—F—Marian University @ Taylor University

 

Wednesday, November 6

7 pm—WV—Goshen College @ Indiana Wesleyan University

 

Saturday, November 9

10:30 am—WCC—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Championship

10:30 am—WCC—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Championship

11:30 am—MCC—Taylor University @ Crossroads League Championship

11:45 am—MCC—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Crossroads League Championship

12 pm—F—Marian University @ Indiana Wesleyan University

1 pm—F—Taylor University @ University of Saint Francis

 

Friday, November 15

9 am—WCS—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Toby Tiger Invitational (Day 1)

 

Saturday, November 16

9 am—WCS—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Toby Tiger Invitational (Day 2)

1 pm—F—Indiana Wesleyan University @ Concordia University

1 pm—F—Lawrence Tech @ Taylor University

 

Friday, November 22

10:30 am—WCC—Indiana Wesleyan University @ NAIA National Championship

11:45 am—MCC—Indiana Wesleyan University @ NAIA National Championship

11:45 am—MCC—Taylor University @ NAIA National Championship

2:30 pm—WCC—Taylor University @ NAIA National Championship